Staff: Who to See

Role

Contact

Principal

Mr Roger Herbert
M.Ed., B.A., Dip.Teach.

Deputy Principal

Mr Christopher Leesong 
B. Sc.(Hons), Dip. Ed., MBA., M.A.C.E., M.A.C.E.L.

Assistant Deputy Principal

Mr Paul Wilson

Head of Students - Boys

Mr James Tudor

Head of Students - Girls

Ms Vicki Hutchinson

Business Manager

Mr Richard Price 
B.Com

Registrar

Mrs Carol Leesong

Director - Teaching, Learning and Curriculum

Mr Peter Wagner 

Director - Chaplaincy, Student Leadership & Round Square

Mrs Sarah Pollitt

   

Heads of Boarding

 

Head of Girls' Boarding
Head of Boys' Boarding
 

Ms Margaret Stevenson
Mr Sam Muir
 

   
   

Heads of House

 

Flynn
Griffiths
McKay
Partridge
Rolland
Topsy Smith

Mr Doug Algate
Mr Ed Nicholson
Mr Garry Bentley
Mr Chris Cook
Ms Tammy Hawkins
Ms Michaela Klein



House Tutor Group Teachers

 

Flynn

Ms Emma Shearer (Deputy Head of House)
Mr Richard Worrall (Deputy Head of House)
Ms Jennifer Frank
Mrs Susan Herbert
Ms Susan McCowan
Mr Steve Mumme
Mrs Suellen Schubert
Mrs Leslie Tilbrook

 

 

Griffiths

Mr Peter Robson (Deputy Head of House)
Ms Jessica Henman (Deputy Head of House)
Mr Scott Fraser
Mrs Wendy Marr
Mr Luke Mashford
Ms Sonia Morell
Ms Virginia Morley

 

 

McKay

Mr Will Roberts (Deputy Head of House)
Mr Christopher Bartlett
Ms Jennifer Collier
Ms Jessica Fuller
Ms Linda Harris
Mr Steve Kimber
Mr Carlos Naranjo

 

 

Partridge

Ms Camille Bernardino (Deputy Head of House)
Mr Peter Gilham
Ms Aiva Mostert
Mrs Jenny Montefiore
Ms Alicia Pegram
Mrs Cathy Smith

 

 

Rolland

Ms Kate Anderson (Deputy Head of House)
Mr Nathan Bailey (Deputy Head of House)
Dr Matt Johnson
Mr Joseph Ladouce
Mr Yukihisa Matsueda
Ms Kim Moloney
Ms Emmalyne Schmidt
Ms Laura Robertson

 

 

Topsy Smith

Mrs Pushpa Vida (Deputy Head of House)
Mr Rod Diehl
Ms Nicole Evans
Ms Steph Pullen
Ms Valentine Shaw
Ms Jacquelyn Sharp
Mr Justin Zammit

   

Heads of Department and teachers with specific responsibilities

AIEW

Ms Rene Taylor

Applied Technology

Mr Geoff Leedham

Special Education

Ms Saisha Khanna

Career Adviser/Work Experience

Mrs Leslie Tilbrook

Chaplain/Round Square

Mrs Sarah Pollitt

Computing

Dr Matt Johnson

Counsellors

Mr Peter Bourke

 

Ms Megan Donahoe

Cricket

Mr Davey Tudor

English

Mrs Pushpa Vida

Humanities

Mr Steve Mumme

Library Managers

Mrs Ingrid Walton

 

Mrs Tammy Schluter

LOTE

Mrs Christine Wilson

Maths

Mr Steve Kimber

Music Tuition Coordinator

Mrs Kristina Kidd

NTCET/SACE Coordinator

Ms Tracy Hurst

Outdoor Education

Mr Dave Atkins

Performing Arts

Mr Steve Kidd

Photography

Mr James Tudor

PE/ Sport

Mr Davey Tudor

Rivergum Cafe Manager/Food Tech Coordinator

Mr Stuart Todd

Science

Ms Andrea Collins

VET

Ms Kate Anderson

   

Teaching Staff

 

Ms Kate Anderson

Mr Yukihisa Matsueda

Mr David Atkins 

Ms Susan McCowan

Mr Doug Algate

Ms Sonia Morell

Mr Nathan Bailey

Ms Virginia Morley

Mr Christopher Bartlett

Ms Aiva Mostert

Mr Garry Bentley 

Mr Sam Muir

Ms Camille Bernardino

Mr Steve Mumme

Ms Andrea Collins (on leave)

Mr Carlos Naranjo

Mr Chris Cook

Mr Ed Nicholson 

Ms Jennifer Collier

Ms Siobhan Niland

Mr Rod Diehl

Ms Alicia Pegram

Ms Nicole Evans

Ms Steph Pullen

Mrs Michelle Fleming

Mr Kym Ritchie 

Ms Jennifer Frank

Mr Will Roberts

Mr Scott Fraser

Ms Laura Robertson

Ms Jessica Fuller

Mr Peter Robson

Mrs Nicola Gilham

Ms Emmalyne Schmidt

Mr Peter Gilham

Ms Jacquelyn Sharp

Ms Tammy Hawkins

Ms Valentine Shaw

Ms Linda Harris

Ms Emma Shearer

Ms Jessica Henman

Ms Cathy Smith

Mrs Susan Herbert

Ms Nicole Soorkia (on leave)

Ms Tracy Hurst

Mrs Leslie Tilbrook

Ms Vicki Hutchinson

Mr Stuart Todd

Dr Matt Johnson

Mrs Linda Tsai (on leave)

Mrs Kristina Kidd

Mr Davey Tudor

Mr Steve Kidd

Mr James Tudor

Mr Steve Kimber 

Ms Sarah Tudor 

Ms Michaela Klein

Mrs Pushpa Vida

Mr Joseph Ladouce

Mr Peter Wagner

Ms Georgina Landy

Ms Jen Waterhouse (on leave)

Mr Geoff Leedham

Ms Emily Webster

Mr Chris Leesong

Mrs Christine Wilson

 

Mr Paul Wilson

 

Mr Richard Worrall

 

Mr Justin Zammit

   

Student Support

 

Mr Jonno Barnes

AIEW Assistant

Mr Peter Bourke

Counsellor

Mr Jake Butler

PE Department

Ms Meg Donahoe

Counsellor 

Ms Cecille Espino

Bridging

Ms Tiana Bateman

Performing Arts Assistant

Ms Jacilyn Lindner

Principal's Office

Mrs Wendy Marr

Bridging

Mr Luke Mashford

Science Assistant 

Ms Kim Moloney

Bridging

Mrs Jenny Montefiore

Bridging

Mrs Franziska Mumme

Bridging

Mrs Debbie Page

Boarding Support Assistant

Mr Joe Roberts

PE Department

Mrs Jo Robertson

College Nurse

Ms Roberta Scaramuzzino

Food Tech Assistant 

Mrs Suellen Schubert

Bridging

Mrs Fiona Smith

Bridging

Ms Rene Taylor

AIEW

Mrs Hilde Wagner

French Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jen Walmsley

Bridging

 

 

Administration

 

Ms Kim Bateman

Deputy Principal's Personal Assistant

Ms Janine Cooper

Reception

Mrs Moogie Curtis

Student Access

Mrs Marianne Fox

Accounts Officer

Mrs Franca Frederiksen

Development Manager

Mrs Jill Jansons

Marketing Manager

Ms Ruby Jackson

Accounts Officer

Ms Bettina Klossner

Payroll Clerk

Ms Sarah Kneebone

Assistant to Marketing Manager

Mrs Carol Leesong

Registrar

Ms Lisa O'Brien

Assistant to Director of Teaching, Learning and Curriculum

Ms Lea Pearson

Daily Organiser

Mrs Kristy Ryan

Principal's Executive Assistant

Mr Ketut Sunada 

Hospitality Manager

Mrs Lyn Tieck 

Accounts Administrator

Ms Cathy Weightman

Student Access

Mrs Brenda Willshire

Human Resources Manager

   

Auxillary

 

Ms Wendy Brooks

Cleaning Supervisor

Mr Graham Schmidt

Property Maintenance Manager