Staff: Who to See

Role

Contact

Principal

Mr Roger Herbert
M.Ed., B.A., Dip.Teach.

Deputy Principal - Senior School

Mrs Leslie Tilbrook

Deputy Principal - Middle School

Mr Anthony Knott

Head of Special Projects & Head of Bridging

Mr Paul Wilson

Head of Students - Boys

Mr James Tudor

Head of Students - Girls

Ms Vicki Hutchinson

Business Manager

Mr Sean Loader

Registrar

Mrs Kim Bateman

Director - Learning and Curriculum

Mr Steve Kimber

Director - Chaplaincy, Student Leadership & Round Square

Mrs Sarah Pollitt

   

Heads of Boarding

 

Head of Girls' Boarding
Head of Boys' Boarding
 

Ms Margaret Stevenson
Mr Sam Muir
 

   
   

Heads of House

 

Flynn
Griffiths
McKay
Partridge
Rolland
Topsy Smith

Mrs Michelle Fleming
Mr Ed Nicholson
Ms Siobhan Niland
Mr Chris Cook
Ms Tammy Hawkins
Ms Michaela Klein



House Tutor Group Teachers

 

Flynn

Mr Richard Worrall (Deputy Head of House)
Ms Emma Shearer
Mrs Susan Herbert
Ms Susan McCowan
Mr William Phelps
Mrs Suellen Schubert
Ms Cecille Espino
Mr Ryan Shaw

 

 

Griffiths

Ms Donna Nicholls (Deputy Head of House)
Mr Scott Fraser
Mr Lachlan Grant
Mr Shaun Kirkby
Mrs Wendy Marr
Mr Luke Mashford
Ms Sonia Morell
Ms Rene Taylor
 

 

 

McKay

Ms Andrea Collins (Deputy Head of House)
Mr Thomas O'Conell
Mr Christopher Bartlett
Ms Roxanne Egan
Ms Amanda Small
Ms Tiana Bateman
Mr Carlos Naranjo
Dr Ravi Jain

 

 

Partridge

Ms Nicole Evans (Deputy Head of House)
Mr Peter Gilham
Ms Aiva Mostert
Mrs Jenny Montefiore
Ms Alicia Pegram
Mrs Cathy Smith
Ms Camille Barnardino

 

 

Rolland

Ms Kate Anderson (Deputy Head of House)
Dr Matt Johnson
Mr Joseph Ladouce
Mr Yukihisa Matsueda
Ms Kim Moloney
Ms Emmalyne Schmidt
Ms Laura Robertson
Mrs Jen Walmsley

 

 

Topsy Smith

Ms Jacquelyn Sharp (Deputy Head of House)
Mrs Pushpa Vida
Mr Rod Diehl
Mr Prasad Nair
Mr Chris Brown
Ms Valentine Shaw
Mr Joseph Roberts
Mr Justin Zammit

   

Heads of Department and teachers with specific responsibilities

AIEW

Ms Rene Taylor

Applied Technology

Mr Geoff Leedham

Career Adviser/Work Experience

Mrs Cathy Smith

Chaplain/Round Square

Mrs Sarah Pollitt

Computing

Dr Matt Johnson

Counsellor

Mr Tim Donovan

Counsellor

Ms Breanna Drew

Cricket

Mr Davey Tudor

English

Mrs Pushpa Vida

Humanities

Mr Justin Zammit 

Library Managers

Mrs Ingrid Walton

 

Ms Suellen Schubert

LOTE

Mr Yuki Matsueda

Maths

Mr Prasad Nair

Music Tuition Coordinator

Mrs Kristina Kidd

NTCET/SACE Coordinator

Ms Tracy Hurst

Outdoor Education

Mr Dave Atkins

Performing + Art

Mr Steve Kidd

Photography

Mr James Tudor

PE/ Sport

Mr Davey Tudor

Rivergum Cafe Manager/Food Tech Coordinator

Mr Stuart Todd

Science

Ms Andrea Collins

VET

Ms Kate Anderson

   

Teaching Staff

 

Mr Jake Akmens

 

Ms Kate Anderson

Ms Sonia Morell

Mr David Atkins 

Ms Virginia Morley

Mr Nathan Bailey (on leave)

Ms Aiva Mostert

Mr Christopher Bartlett

Mr Sam Muir

Mr Garry Bentley

Mr Prasad Nair

 Ms Camille Bernardino

Mr Carlos Naranjo

Mr Chris Brown

Ms Donna Nichols

Ms Andrea Collins 

Mr Ed Nicholson

Mr Chris Cook

Ms Siobhan Niland

Mrs Nicole Crowe

Mr Tom O'Connell

Mr Rod Diehl

Ms Alicia Pegram

Ms Roxanne Egan

Mrs Josiane Pfihl

Ms Nicole Evans

Mr William Phelps

Mrs Michelle Fleming

Mr Kym Ritchie

Ms Jennifer Frank (on leave)

Mr Will Roberts

Mr Scott Fraser

Ms Laura Robertson

Mrs Nicola Gilham

Mr Peter Robson

Mr Peter Gilham

Ms Emmalyne Schmidt

Mrs Yvette Goodlet

Ms Jacquelyn Sharp

Mr Lachlan Grant

Mr Ryan Shaw

Ms Tammy Hawkins

Ms Valentine Shaw

Mrs Susan Herbert

Ms Emma Shearer

Ms Tracy Hurst

Ms Amanda Small

Ms Vicki Hutchinson

Ms Cathy Smith

Dr Ravi Jain

Ms Ruby Sun

Dr Matt Johnson

Mrs Leslie Tilbrook

Mrs Kristina Kidd

Mr Stuart Todd

Mr Steve Kidd

Mrs Linda Tsai (on leave)

Mr Steve Kimber 

Mr Davey Tudor

Ms Michaela Klein

Mr James Tudor

Mr Anthony Knott

Ms Sarah Tudor

Mr Joseph Ladouce

Mrs Pushpa Vida

Ms Georgina Landy

Mr Peter Wagner (on leave)

Mr Geoff Leedham

Ms Jen Waterhouse

Mr Yukihisa Matsueda

Mr Richard Worrall

Ms Susan McCowan

Mr Justin Zammit

 

 

 

 

 

Student Support

 

Mrs Helen Antemes

Food Technology Assistant

Ms Jacinta Armstrong

College Nurse

Ms Tiana Bateman

Performing Arts Assistant

Mr Wayne Braun

Rivergum Cafe

Mr Jake Butler

PE Department

Mr Tim Donovan

Counsellor

Ms Breanna Drew

Counsellor

Ms Cecille Espino

Inclusion Assistant

Mrs Deb Gillen

College Nurse

Mrs Vanessa Goodes

Inclusion Assistant

Mrs Marie Insch

Rivergum Cafe

Mr Shaun Kirkby

Inclusion Assistant

Ms Karen Jackson

College Nurse

Mrs Wendy Marr

Inclusion Assistant

Mr Luke Mashford

Science Assistant 

Ms Kim Moloney

Inclusion Assistant

Mrs Jenny Montefiore

Inclusion Assistant

Mrs Debbie Page

Boarding Support Assistant

Mr Joe Roberts

PE Department

Ms Roberta Scaramuzzino

Rivergum Cafe

Mrs Eileen Sloan

Rivergum Cafe

Mrs Fiona Smith

Inclusion Assistant

Ms Rene Taylor

AIEW

Mr Addo Waianga

AIEW Assistant

Mrs Jen Walmsley

Inclusion Assistant

 

 

Administration

 

Ms Kari Bateman

Uniform Shop

Ms Kim Bateman

Registrar

Mr Harry Carter

Events & Publications Officer

Ms Janine Cooper

Reception

Ms Sophie Cooper

Student Access Assistant

Mrs Moogie Curtis

Student Access

Mrs Marianne Fox

Accounts Officer

Mr Paul Bailey

Enterprise, Development & Foundation Manager

Mrs Jill Jansons

Director, Marketing & Community Relations

Ms Ruby Jackson

Accounts Officer

Ms Bettina Klossner

Payroll Clerk

Ms Lisa O'Brien

Assistant to Director of Teaching, Learning and Curriculum

Ms Lea Pearson

Daily Organiser

Mrs Jen Robinson

PA to the Deputy Principals

Mrs Tammy Schluter

Principal's Executive Assistant

Mr Ketut Sunada 

Hospitality Manager

Mrs Lyn Tieck 

Accounts Administrator

Mrs Brenda Willshire

Human Resources Manager

   

Auxillary

 

Mr Graham Schmidt

Property Maintenance Manager